Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC connector

0 Rating
$429.00 +GST
Login for your price
9 In Stock
SKU: AX-SFP+10G-SM
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$429.00
5 - 9$418.28
10 - 19$407.55
20+$386.10
Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC connector
Warranty
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm with LC connector. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 and Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 5.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
Features
  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW typical
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
Details
Product CodeAX-SFP+10G-SM
TypeSMF 1310 nm
Rate10Gbps
Range10km
DetailsSFP+, IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
Radio SupportedEH-5500, EH-8010
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
Details
10Gbps
LC , SFP+

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in