MikroTik SFP module 1.25G SM 80km 1550nm Dual LC-connector

0 Rating
$67.00 +GST
Login for your price
15 In Stock
SKU: S-55DLC80D
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$67.00
5 - 9$65.33
10 - 19$63.65
20+$60.30
SFP module 1.25G SM 80km 1550nm Dual LC-connector DDM -40C +85C
Warranty
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
MikroTik SFP module 1.25G SM 80km 1550nm Dual LC-connector. Introducing the new MikroTik SFP Modules! The MikroTik standard SFP modules provide 1.25G data rates while the MikroTik SFP+ modules can provide up to a whopping 10G! The Mikrotik SFP and SFP+ modules are an excellent cost effective alternative to other more expensive branded modules. They are also compatible with various other non MikroTik devices including DLink,Ubiquiti,EnGenius,LinkSys(Cisco) and more!
Features
  • 1.25G Single Mode
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Up to 80km
  • Industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C)
Details
Product codeS-55DLC80D
Data Rate1.25G
DistanceUp to 80km
ModeSM
Wavelength1550nm
ConnectorDual LC
FormatSFP
CompatibilityMikroTik RouterOS, Ubiquiti EdgeMAX, Ubiquiti EdgSwitch, EnGenius
Details
1Gbps
LC , SFP

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in