Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

Cambium 10G SFP+ MMF SR Transceiver, 850nm for cnMatrix

SFP-10G-SR
SKU: SFP-10G-SR
Cambium 10G SFP+ MMF SR Transceiver, 850nm. -40C to 85C
Connectors
LC , SFP+
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
The Cambium SFP-10G-SR 10G Multi Mode, SR SFP Transceiver, 850nm wavelength, operating from -40C to +85C.

Cambium now offers the complete solution with six different Transceivers; long reach (LX & LR) & Short reach (SX & SR), 4 Fiber – SFP & SFP+ (1 Gbps & 10 Gbps) and 2 Copper (1 Gbps & 10 Gbps).
Features
  • Up to 300m
  • Operating Temperature -40C to +85C
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Compatible with cnMatrix Switches
Details
Product CodeSFP-10G-SR
Distance300m
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm
ConnectorDual LC
FormatSFP+
CompatibilitycnMatrix Switches
Details