Try our new & improved website  

Click Here

Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

Ubiquiti U Fiber Instant GPON Optical Network Unit CPE

UF-INSTANT
SKU: UF-Instant
Ubiquiti U Fiber Instant GPON Optical Network Unit
Integrated PoE
PoE (non standard)
Connectors
SC , SFP
Ethernet Speed
1Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti U Fiber Instant GPON Optical Network Unit. The UFiber Instant is a high-performance GPON CPE in the form factor of an SFP module. It features an SGMII Ethernet LAN port and is powered by SFP
Features
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
  • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface
Details
Manufacturer's CodeUF-Instant
Dimensions69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm (2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45")
Weight30 g (0.96 oz)
Networking Interfaces(1) SC/APC, GPON WAN, (1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface SpeedsGPON WAN, ITU G.984: 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream; GbE LAN: 1 Gbps
Management InterfaceIn-Band Ethernet, PON
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power MethodSFP
Power Supply3.3V
Max. Power Consumption2W
Supported Voltage Range3.3V
Processor SpecsMIPS 100 MHz
Memory Information32 MB DDR
Operating Temperature-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Details
Power SupplyClover Lead Power Cord
Power Injector24V 0.3A PoE Injector