Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano GPON Optical Network Termination with Power Supply

0 Rating
$119.00 +GST
45 In Stock
SKU: UF-NANO
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$119.00
5 - 9$116.03
10 - 19$113.05
20+$107.10
Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano GPON Optical Network Unit with Power supply
Warranty
Same day shipping for orders placed before 3pm (NZDT), Free shipping on all orders $1000+gst*
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti U Fiber Nano GPON Optical Network Termination with Power Supply. The Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design. The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput. The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data. Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.

Power supply Included.
Features
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX),1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
Details
Manufacturer's CodeUF-Nano
Interfaces(1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream; (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
ManagementIn-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power RangeTX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm; RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
Power Method20V to 28V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8); Dying Gasp Support
Power Consumption7W (Max)
Dimensions77 x 77 x 28 mm
Details
Power SupplyClover Lead Power Cord
Power Injector24V 0.3A PoE Injector
1Gbps
PoE (non standard)

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in