Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:32 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC

UF-SPLITTER-32
SKU: UF-SPLITTER-32
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:32
Ethernet Speed
1Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:32. Ubiquiti offers four Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters that provide from 4 to 32 outputs. Ubiquiti is here to help you design and deploy your GPON networks.
Features
  • GPON End-to-End Solution
  • High-Performance OLTs
  • Low-Cost, Robust ONU CPEs
Details
Product codeUF-SPLITTER-32
Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(32) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors17.0 dB
Uniformity Loss1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
Operating Temperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.08 m (13.39')
Weight160 g (5.6 oz)
Details
Includes1 x UF-SPLITTER-32