5M Mikrotik Active Optics Direct Attach Cable (DAC) 10Gbps

0 Rating
$94.00 +GST
Login for your price
11 In Stock
SKU: S+AO0005
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$94.00
5 - 9$91.65
10 - 19$89.30
20+$84.60
5M Mikrotik Active Optics Direct Attach Cable (DAC) 10Gbps SFP+ S+AO0005
Warranty
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
The MikroTik S+AO0005 is a 5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics direct attach cable.

This is a highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. It works with all MikroTik products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including the new RB4011 series (RB4011 series are not compatible with our passive direct attach cables S+DA0001 and S+DA0003)

SFP Compatibility List Here. https://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/MikroTik_SFP_module_compatibility_table
Features
  • Compatible with RB4011 Series Routers
Details
Manufacturer's CodeS+AO0005
Connector Type 1SFP+
Connector Type 2SFP+
Cable TypeOM2 (50/125)
Network Speedup to 10Gbps
Cable Length500cm
Details
1Gbps , 10Gbps
SFP+

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in