Ubiquiti 60m Single Mode LC Fibre Cable

0 Rating
$164.00 +GST
15 In Stock
SKU: FC-SM-200
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$164.00
5 - 9$159.90
10 - 19$155.80
20+$147.60
Ubiquiti 60m Single Mode Fibre Cable
Warranty
Same day shipping for orders placed before 3pm (NZDT), Free shipping on all orders $1000+gst*
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti 60m Single Mode LC Fibre Cable. Build your outdoor fibre network using our steel-armored FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, Fiber Cable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30m, 60m and 90m lengths.
Features
  • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.8 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss (1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km, 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km)
Details
Product codeFC-SM-200
Connector TypeLC
Length60m (200ft)
Details
WarrantyStandard 12 Month RTB
1Gbps
LC

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in