Ubiquiti 90m Single Mode LC Fibre Cable

0 Rating
$223.00 +GST
30 In Stock
SKU: FC-SM-300
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$223.00
5 - 9$217.43
10 - 19$211.85
20+$200.70
Ubiquiti 90m Single Mode LC Fibre Cable
Warranty
Same day shipping for orders placed before 3pm (NZDT), Free shipping on all orders $1000+gst*
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti 90m Single Mode LC Fibre Cable. Build your outdoor fibre network using our steel-armored Fiber Cable. Lightweight and flexible, Fiber Cable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30m, 60m and 90m lengths.
Features
  • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.8 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss (1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km, 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km)
Details
Product codeFC-SM-300
Connector TypeLC
Length90m (300ft)
Details
WarrantyStandard 12 Month RTB
1Gbps
LC

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in