Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:16 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC

0 Rating
$46.00 +GST
15 In Stock
SKU: UF-SPLITTER-16
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$46.00
5 - 9$44.85
10 - 19$43.70
20+$41.40
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:16
Warranty
Same day shipping for orders placed before 3pm (NZDT), Free shipping on all orders $1000+gst*
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:16. Ubiquiti offers four Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters that provide from 4 to 32 outputs. Ubiquiti is here to help you design and deploy your GPON networks.
Features
  • GPON End-to-End Solution
  • High-Performance OLTs
  • Low-Cost, Robust ONU CPEs
Details
Product codeUF-SPLITTER-16
Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(16) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors13.7 dB
Uniformity Loss1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
Operating Temperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.06 m (13.32')
Weight110 g (3.9 oz)
Details
Includes1 x UF-SPLITTER-16
1Gbps
SC

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in