Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:4 Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC

0 Rating
$20.00 +GST
16 In Stock
SKU: UF-SPLITTER-4
QuantityPrice
1 - 4$20.00
5 - 9$19.50
10 - 19$19.00
20+$18.00
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:4
Warranty
Same day shipping for orders placed before 3pm (NZDT), Free shipping on all orders $1000+gst*
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter 1:4. Ubiquiti offers four Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters that provide from 4 to 32 outputs. Ubiquiti is here to help you design and deploy your GPON networks.
Features
  • GPON End-to-End Solution
  • High-Performance OLTs
  • Low-Cost, Robust ONU CPEs
Details
Product codeUF-SPLITTER-4
Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(4) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors7.4 dB
Uniformity Loss0.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
Operating Temperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.06m (13.32')
Weight58 g (2.0 oz)
Details
Includes1 x UF-SPLITTER-4
1Gbps
SC

There are yet no reviews for this product.

Please log in to write a review. Log in